1 Stop Property Services UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 04430855

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

CERTAX 06
CECIL SQUARE
MARGATE
KENT
CT9 1BD

There are 241 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CT9 1BD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Stop Property Services UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 May 2002. Its current registered address is in Margate, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

04430855

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 May 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2018

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2020

Returns Last Made Up

3 May 2016

Returns Next Due

31 May 2017

Mortgages

4 in total
4 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£34,646
Current Assets £5,599£863£1,645£1,172£281£811£5,095£16,040
of which Cash £5,599£863£1,645£1,172£281£811£12£0
Total Assets £5,599£863£1,645£1,172£281£811£5,095£50,686
Current Liabilities £14,388£994£994£994£1,763£994£912£2,182
Net Current Assets £-8,789£-131£651£178£-1,482£-183£4,183£13,858
Total Net Worth £-56,045£-60,740£-53,465£-54,515£-55,903£-52,689£-52,242£48,504

Previous Names

  • CRESTMOOR BUILDING LIMITED, active until 2 December 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.229.131.116 Sun, 26 Jan 2020 02:53:28 +0000