Douglas Gilks One Limited

Company Registration Number: 04431323

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

35 LUDGATE HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1EH

There are 297 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1EH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Douglas Gilks One Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 May 2002. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

04431323

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

3 May 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2013

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2015

Returns Last Made Up

3 May 2014

Returns Next Due

31 May 2015

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £128,967£155,565£116,779£137,290£135,485
of which Cash £72,546£94,198£12,921£9,362£48,751
Total Assets £128,967£155,565£116,779£137,290£135,485
Current Liabilities £13,209£28,399£74,098£110,126£119,136
Net Current Assets £115,758£127,166£42,681£27,164£16,349
Total Net Worth £115,758£127,166£56,035£43,965£36,942

Previous Names

  • R & L SYSTEMS LTD, active until 14 March 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.229.118.253 Fri, 28 Feb 2020 18:29:14 +0000