Harmonic Capital Limited

Company Registration Number: 04431490

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DUFF & PHELPS LTD THE SHARD
32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
SE1 9SG

There are 1361 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 9SG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Harmonic Capital Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 May 2002. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04431490

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

3 May 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66300 - Fund management activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2019

Returns Last Made Up

3 May 2016

Returns Next Due

31 May 2017

Mortgages

1 in total

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,111,470£1,476,504£647,360£1,490,253£834,131£742,529£512,430
of which Cash £791,449£902,540£475,333£1,415,988£763,621£701,238£473,728
Total Assets £1,111,470£1,476,504£647,360£1,490,253£834,131£742,529£512,430
Current Liabilities £706,955£1,303,798£575,101£1,087,922£576,739£612,471£394,001
Net Current Assets £404,515£172,706£72,259£402,331£257,392£130,058£118,429
Total Net Worth £880,417£660,062£594,897£555,832£341,007£252,637£298,537

Previous Names

  • UNIQUE CAPITAL LIMITED, active until 20 August 2002
  • BD98 LIMITED, active until 21 June 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.160.19.155 Tue, 11 Aug 2020 08:58:28 +0100