1.s.t. Shipmanagement Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 04434335

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

48 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9JJ

There are 261 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1G 9JJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1.s.t. Shipmanagement Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 May 2002. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04434335

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

9 May 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 May 2015

Returns Next Due

6 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £10,210£8,056£6,079£5,374£4,927£4,927
of which Cash £1,445£1,591£1,759£3,259£2,827£2,827
Total Assets £10,210£8,056£6,079£5,374£4,927£4,927
Current Liabilities £4,826£3,306£1,828£1,660£1,668£1,668
Net Current Assets £5,384£4,750£4,251£3,714£3,259£3,259
Total Net Worth £5,384£4,750£4,251£3,714£3,259£3,259

Previous Names

  • FIRST MARINE MANAGEMENT LTD., active until 18 August 2003
  • 1.S.T. SHIPMANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 13 September 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.214.179 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 00:47:46 +0000