Starfin Trustees Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04436402

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FIRST FLOOR TEMPLEBACK
10 TEMPLE BACK
BRISTOL
UNITED KINGDOM
BS1 6FL

There are 838 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 6FL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Starfin Trustees Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 May 2002. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registration Data

Company Number

04436402

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 May 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

13 May 2016

Returns Next Due

10 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £1£1£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £1£1£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • STARFIN TRUSTESS LTD, active until 14 March 2003
  • EUROTAINMENT LTD, active until 17 February 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.75.174 Fri, 29 May 2020 19:52:27 +0100