LDC (Ventura) Limited

Company Registration Number: 04444628

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SOUTH QUAY
TEMPLE BACK
BRISTOL
UNITED KINGDOM
BS1 6FL

There are 838 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 6FL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
LDC (Ventura) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 May 2002. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registration Data

Company Number

04444628

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 May 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

22 May 2016

Returns Next Due

19 June 2017

Mortgages

4 in total
1 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1£0£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £1£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£3,235,266£3,235,266£3,235,266£3,235,266£3,235,266£3,372,526
Net Current Assets £1£-3,235,266£-3,235,266£-3,235,266£-3,235,266£-3,235,266£-3,372,526
Total Net Worth £1£-3,235,266£-3,235,266£-3,235,266£-3,235,266£-3,235,266£-3,352,526

Previous Names

  • HANDLEDREAM LIMITED, active until 9 October 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.228.11.9 Fri, 07 Aug 2020 11:48:28 +0100