(E=) Limited

Company Registration Number: 04452645

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

41 RODNEY ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1HX

There are 389 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL50 1HX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
(E=) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 May 2002. Its current registered address is in Gloucestershire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04452645

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

31 May 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Returns Next Due

28 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £79,455£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £17,332£153,320£36,452£23,906£55,101
of which Cash £84£1,845£4,930£22,944£1,722
Total Assets £96,787£153,320£36,452£23,906£55,101
Current Liabilities £21,993£42,028£38,221£51,018£30,502
Net Current Assets £-4,661£111,292£-1,769£-27,112£24,599
Total Net Worth £74,794£140,951£31,440£6,547£42,728

Previous Names

  • (E) = LIMITED, active until 18 June 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.188.251 Wed, 08 Apr 2020 23:37:33 +0100