04463064 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04463064

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

56 DAVIS CRESCENT
LANGLEY PARK
DURHAM CITY
DURHAM
DH7 9UR

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
04463064 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 June 2002. Its current registered address is in Durham City, Durham.

Registration Data

Company Number

04463064

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 June 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4534 - Other building installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2010

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2012

Returns Last Made Up

18 June 2011

Returns Next Due

16 July 2012

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20102009200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £90,124£93,153£63,858£85,689£56,045
of which Cash £16,231£20,725£5,915£5,611£15,518
Total Assets £90,124£93,153£63,858£85,689£56,045
Current Liabilities £45,992£47,855£48,958£77,811£45,880
Net Current Assets £44,132£45,298£14,900£7,878£10,165
Total Net Worth £52,008£53,349£20,084£14,326£15,215

Previous Names

  • MILFORD SERVICES LIMITED, active until 3 June 2014
  • BYGONEDAYS LIMITED, active until 21 October 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.200.218.187 Fri, 07 Aug 2020 22:18:25 +0100