L.T. Collections Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04463658

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

TENON RECOVERY
ARKRIGHT HOUSE
PARSONAGE GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M3 2LF

There are 30 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 2LF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
L.T. Collections Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 June 2002. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

04463658

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

In Administration/Administrative Receiver

Incorporation Date

18 June 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

1586 - Processing of tea and coffee

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2008

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2009

Returns Last Made Up

18 June 2009

Returns Next Due

16 July 2010

Mortgages

9 in total
8 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

200820072005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £218,425£130,689£2
of which Cash £3,109£13£0
Total Assets £218,425£130,689£2
Current Liabilities £403,121£264,575£0
Net Current Assets £-184,696£-133,886£2
Total Net Worth £111,090£111,005£2

Previous Names

  • LANCASHIRE TEA COMPANY LIMITED, active until 15 October 2009
  • BRABCO NO:116 (2002) LIMITED, active until 26 June 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.83.32.171 Wed, 22 Jan 2020 13:46:15 +0000