12-14 Ansdell Street No.1 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04465852

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 VINCENT SQUARE
LONDON
SW1P 2PN

There are 570 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1P 2PN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
12-14 Ansdell Street No.1 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 June 2002. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04465852

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

20 June 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

20 June 2015

Returns Next Due

18 July 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£0£0£1
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £1£1£0£0£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£0£0£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£0£0£1

Previous Names

  • IBIS (796) LIMITED, active until 11 February 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.71.23 Thu, 24 Sep 2020 08:38:06 +0100