Organic Foods, Drinks & Investments Holdings Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04467510

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FIRST FLOOR TEMPLEBACK
10 TEMPLE BACK
BRISTOL
UNITED KINGDOM
BS1 6FL

There are 838 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 6FL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Organic Foods, Drinks & Investments Holdings Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 June 2002. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registration Data

Company Number

04467510

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 June 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

23 December 2015

Returns Next Due

20 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £6,688,541£6,466,845£6,041,985£4,965,021£5,140,781£5,224,898£6,456,886£6,441,980£6,523,869£5,365,282£4,826,263£4,660,660
of which Cash £1£1£1£1£1£3£759£1,372£499£8,398£7,058£21,766
Total Assets £6,688,541£6,466,845£6,041,985£4,965,021£5,140,781£5,224,898£6,456,886£6,441,980£6,523,869£5,365,282£4,826,263£4,660,660
Current Liabilities £11,929,403£11,608,270£10,916,501£9,033,415£9,431,741£9,562,646£9,460,181£9,442,797£8,410,327£7,035,540£6,373,574£6,245,100
Net Current Assets £-5,240,862£-5,141,425£-4,874,516£-4,068,394£-4,290,960£-4,337,748£-3,003,295£-3,000,817£-1,886,458£-1,670,258£-1,547,311£-1,584,440
Total Net Worth £-5,027,624£-5,022,855£-4,650,110£-3,877,189£-3,884,097£-3,391,821£-413,203£-477,068£-173,783£42,417£-1,277,278£1,086,193

Previous Names

  • SANGAM INVESTMENT LIMITED, active until 15 January 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.76.196 Thu, 09 Apr 2020 11:51:34 +0100