Hobbs Hairdressers Limited

Company Registration Number: 04474644

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ALDWYCH HOUSE
WINCHESTER STREET
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP10 2EA

There are 199 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SP10 2EA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Hobbs Hairdressers Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 July 2002. Its current registered address is in Andover, Hampshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04474644

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 July 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 July 2015

Returns Next Due

29 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £16,487£19,020£20,617£12,284£12,338£20,721£26,112£13,651
of which Cash £0£17,620£19,217£10,984£11,038£19,521£24,912£13,176
Total Assets £16,487£19,020£20,617£12,284£12,338£20,721£26,112£13,651
Current Liabilities £20,559£25,938£27,573£18,238£20,309£22,193£29,310£19,115
Net Current Assets £-4,072£-6,918£-6,956£-5,954£-7,971£-1,472£-3,198£-5,464
Total Net Worth £6,144£-6,906£-6,770£-4,734£-5,521£2,542£2,418£1,755

Previous Names

  • OVER WALLOP COACHWORKS LIMITED, active until 9 August 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Sat, 19 Sep 2020 09:47:00 +0100