Balfour Beatty Civil Engineering Limited

Company Registration Number: 04482405

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Balfour Beatty Civil Engineering Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 July 2002. Its current registered address is in London, England.

Registration Data

Company Number

04482405

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 July 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z8474319

Registration Start Date

4 May 2004

Registration Expiry Date

3 May 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

30 August 2015

Returns Next Due

27 September 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£2£2£2£2£2
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£2£2£2£2£2
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£2£2£2£2£2
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£2£2£2£2£2

Previous Names

  • ON THE SHELF FIFTY TWO LIMITED, active until 30 July 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

75.101.173.236 Thu, 06 Aug 2020 23:18:44 +0100