1 Deg. West Marine Limited

Company Registration Number: 04482920

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ENCY ASSOCIATES PRINTWARE COURT
CUMBERLAND BUSINESS CENTRE,
NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO5 1DS

There are 391 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO5 1DS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Deg. West Marine Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 July 2002. Its current registered address is in Northumberland Road Portsmouth, Hampshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04482920

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 July 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71129 - Other engineering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2020

Returns Last Made Up

11 July 2015

Returns Next Due

8 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £142,963£161,129£104,538£85,900£108,946£74,440£69,961
of which Cash £43,552£70,182£42,855£31,310£38,762£22,013£18,107
Total Assets £142,963£161,129£104,538£85,900£108,946£74,440£69,961
Current Liabilities £70,474£98,552£60,254£61,816£69,689£49,411£46,457
Net Current Assets £72,489£62,577£44,284£24,084£39,257£25,029£23,504
Total Net Worth £4,473£17,952£8,710£557£3,987£1,062£203

Previous Names

  • DOUBLEPLUS LIMITED, active until 26 November 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.220.21 Tue, 07 Apr 2020 16:41:08 +0100