Ags Construction Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 04487828

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SPECTRUM HOUSE
2B SUTTONS LANE
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM12 6RJ

There are 557 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM12 6RJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ags Construction Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 July 2002. Its current registered address is in Hornchurch, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

04487828

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 July 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2021

Returns Last Made Up

17 July 2015

Returns Next Due

14 August 2016

Mortgages

3 in total
1 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £156,450£53,710£20,446£8,157£5,113£2,186£3,237
of which Cash £23,640£10,420£8,717£5,001£651£461£1,362
Total Assets £156,450£53,710£20,446£8,157£5,113£2,186£3,237
Current Liabilities £101,776£53,881£34,801£8,627£6,317£5,352£9,010
Net Current Assets £54,674£-171£-14,355£-470£-1,204£-3,166£-5,773
Total Net Worth £8,381£956£2,785£3,409£2,791£1,777£2,306

Previous Names

  • AQUAGAS SERVICES LIMITED, active until 6 July 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.29.190 Thu, 09 Apr 2020 21:39:16 +0100