04487961 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04487961

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5TH FLOOR, GROVE HOUSE
248A MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 6BB

There are 534 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW1 6BB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
04487961 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 July 2002. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04487961

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

17 July 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2011

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2013

Returns Last Made Up

17 July 2012

Returns Next Due

14 August 2013

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,320,056£1,563,748£806,792£147,107£163,711
of which Cash £38,988£305,216£243£95,747£61,281
Total Assets £1,320,056£1,563,748£806,792£147,107£163,711
Current Liabilities £634,154£422,380£46,148£23,750£23,259
Net Current Assets £685,902£1,141,368£760,644£123,357£140,452
Total Net Worth £585,902£1,041,368£660,644£123,357£140,452

Previous Names

  • MERCHANT CAPITAL LIMITED, active until 22 January 2014
  • MERCHANT CAPITAL CORPORATE FINANCE PLC, active until 19 May 2003
  • NOVATION CAPITAL LIMITED, active until 29 August 2002
  • BURKANE LIMITED, active until 21 August 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.214.224.224 Wed, 26 Feb 2020 21:44:16 +0000