DJK Cleaning Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 04496158

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

46-54 HIGH STREET
INGATESTONE
ESSEX
CM4 9DW

There are 386 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM4 9DW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
DJK Cleaning Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 July 2002. Its current registered address is in Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

04496158

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 July 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2020

Returns Last Made Up

26 July 2015

Returns Next Due

23 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £13,570£9,266£8,605£7,561£12,599£15,353£12,807£17,266£15,182£16,137£12,982£14,377£10,180
of which Cash £11,891£7,979£7,623£6,145£11,387£13,943£11,390£16,007£13,827£14,794£11,416£11,079£8,312
Total Assets £13,570£9,266£8,605£7,561£12,599£15,353£12,807£17,266£15,182£16,137£12,982£14,377£10,180
Current Liabilities £9,186£9,763£16,230£18,394£21,047£22,183£20,400£22,427£21,883£22,761£23,640£28,446£26,039
Net Current Assets £4,384£-497£-7,625£-10,833£-8,448£-6,830£-7,593£-5,161£-6,701£-6,624£-10,658£-14,069£-15,859
Total Net Worth £7,504£3,688£-1,857£-3,636£-800£3,342£5,944£-81£-16£899£-627£-637£122

Previous Names

  • GLENROSE SERVICES LTD, active until 10 June 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.92.74.105 Wed, 23 Sep 2020 10:04:50 +0100