10duke Software Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 04499114

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

85 BAYHAM STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW1 0AG

There are 184 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW1 0AG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10duke Software Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 July 2002. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04499114

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 July 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2021

Returns Last Made Up

30 July 2015

Returns Next Due

27 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £378,694£385,942£414,320£312,576£131,866£212,203£35,141£43,828£148,300£156,750£100£100
of which Cash £149,829£210,318£224,474£114,579£9,047£127,620£1,836£35,032£100,030£116,187£0£100
Total Assets £378,694£385,942£414,320£312,576£131,866£212,203£35,141£43,828£148,300£156,750£100£100
Current Liabilities £180,156£120,569£105,457£111,891£75,701£92,422£67,944£39,055£32,691£35,457£0£0
Net Current Assets £198,538£265,373£308,863£200,685£56,165£119,781£-32,803£4,773£115,609£121,293£100£100
Total Net Worth £165,275£216,377£251,424£141,904£-2,689£60,998£-91,701£12,062£129,818£126,010£100£100

Previous Names

  • ELYSIUM INFORMATION LIMITED, active until 7 July 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Fri, 18 Sep 2020 12:07:37 +0100