Alterra Corporate Capital 3 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04513846

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

20 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 3AZ

There are 40 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3M 3AZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alterra Corporate Capital 3 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 August 2002. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04513846

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 August 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

16 August 2015

Returns Next Due

13 September 2016

Mortgages

44 in total
44 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,651,000£4,814,000£12,410,000£14,928,000£17,049,000£17,362,000£21,767,000
of which Cash £482,000£1,621,000£6,321,000£2,428,000£2,321,000£3,665,000£9,998,000
Total Assets £2,651,000£4,814,000£12,410,000£14,928,000£17,049,000£17,362,000£21,767,000
Current Liabilities £1,810,000£20,974,000£22,295,000£10,022,000£13,514,000£15,518,000£20,661,000
Net Current Assets £841,000£-16,160,000£-9,885,000£4,906,000£3,535,000£1,844,000£1,106,000
Total Net Worth £288,000£-9,197,000£-9,431,000£-9,419,000£-6,763,000£-6,646,000£-6,008,000

Previous Names

  • MAX CORPORATE CAPITAL 3 LTD., active until 14 May 2010
  • IMAGINE CORPORATE CAPITAL 3 LIMITED, active until 21 November 2008
  • SOC CORPORATE MEMBER NO.6 LIMITED, active until 25 April 2007
  • KEMPTHORN UNDERWRITING LIMITED, active until 12 November 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.228.10.17 Sun, 20 Sep 2020 15:38:32 +0100