04516845 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04516845

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 4 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB

There are 685 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3EB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
04516845 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 August 2002. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

04516845

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

22 August 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7415 - Holding Companies including Head Offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2010

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2012

Returns Last Made Up

22 August 2010

Returns Next Due

19 September 2011

Mortgages

12 in total
4 outstanding
8 satisfied

Financial Summary

20102009200820072006
Fixed Assets £1,312,480£1,252,865£1,082,027£0£0
Current Assets £0£11£165£2£390,270
of which Cash £0£11£165£2£2
Total Assets £1,312,480£1,252,876£1,082,192£2£390,270
Current Liabilities £1,199,674£1,149,792£974,576£2,238,658£1,909,812
Net Current Assets £-1,199,674£-1,149,781£-974,411£-2,238,656£-1,519,542
Total Net Worth £112,806£103,084£107,616£-19,958£101,435

Previous Names

  • RSO LIMITED, active until 13 April 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.168.111.191 Thu, 23 Jan 2020 22:18:03 +0000