A G H Limited

Company Registration Number: 04526905

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 2 OLDBURY ROAD IND ESTATE
OLDBURY ROAD
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS
B66 1JE

There are 24 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B66 1JE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A G H Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 September 2002. Its current registered address is in Smethwick, West Midlands.

Registration Data

Company Number

04526905

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 September 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2020

Returns Last Made Up

5 September 2015

Returns Next Due

3 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £10,765£7,364£7,161£15,696£8,901£17,220£8,707£20,315£18,939£27,531£27,031£11,788£5,671
of which Cash £9,275£5,074£6,897£10,345£7,040£8,520£4,946£16,740£13,237£22,012£22,278£7,334£3,386
Total Assets £10,765£7,364£7,161£15,696£8,901£17,220£8,707£20,315£18,939£27,531£27,031£11,788£5,671
Current Liabilities £9,143£9,695£7,445£12,891£13,148£19,770£17,630£16,312£18,891£17,001£20,943£19,852£21,261
Net Current Assets £1,622£-2,331£-284£2,805£-4,247£-2,550£-8,923£4,003£48£10,530£6,088£-8,064£-15,590
Total Net Worth £2,498£-1,233£1,105£4,461£-2,109£223£-7,077£5,788£2,321£13,442£9,840£-3,575£-15,185

Previous Names

  • EASY DISPOSAL LIMITED, active until 14 April 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.83.32.171 Wed, 29 Jan 2020 01:58:59 +0000