Altemis Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04528282

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

48 LEIGH ROAD
LEIGH-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS9 1LF

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS9 1LF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altemis Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 September 2002. Its current registered address is in Leigh-on-Sea, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

04528282

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 September 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2018

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2020

Returns Last Made Up

6 September 2015

Returns Next Due

4 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £2£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £2£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £2£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £2£0£0£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • QUAESTUS SALES DEVELOPMENT LTD, active until 9 August 2004
  • THE SALES AND MARKETING CONSULTING GROUP LTD, active until 24 September 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.119.106 Mon, 28 Sep 2020 01:22:02 +0100