121 Customer Insight Limited

Company Registration Number: 04533822

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

GREG'S BUILDING
1 BOOTH STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4DU

There are 213 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 4DU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
121 Customer Insight Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 September 2002. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

04533822

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

12 September 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

3 September 2015

Returns Next Due

1 October 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £448,508£314,139£256,118£253,537£306,050
of which Cash £82,087£282£295£58£115
Total Assets £448,508£314,139£256,118£253,537£306,050
Current Liabilities £432,919£463,118£401,093£437,036£389,519
Net Current Assets £15,589£-148,979£-144,975£-183,499£-83,469
Total Net Worth £129,069£-751£-35,086£-46,751£40,971

Previous Names

  • RJK VENTURES LIMITED, active until 18 April 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 16:21:13 +0100