Alternative Escapes Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04540394

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

27-31 HIGH STREET
SIDMOUTH
DEVON
EX10 8LN

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EX10 8LN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Escapes Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 September 2002. Its current registered address is in Sidmouth, Devon.

Registration Data

Company Number

04540394

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 September 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z9627913

Registration Start Date

29 November 2006

Registration Expiry Date

28 November 2017

Trading Names

ALTERNATIVE AQUITAINE

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2020

Returns Last Made Up

19 September 2015

Returns Next Due

17 October 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £173,352£65,029£89,216£100,741£98,708£48,440£56,655
of which Cash £24,831£35,986£47,415£65,916£70,242£38,191£32,930
Total Assets £173,352£65,029£89,216£100,741£98,708£48,440£56,655
Current Liabilities £154,289£36,965£60,026£76,993£71,233£39,565£54,481
Net Current Assets £19,063£28,064£29,190£23,748£27,475£8,875£2,174
Total Net Worth £31,109£43,122£48,889£34,023£31,730£9,306£2,174

Previous Names

  • ASHBY VACATIONS LIMITED, active until 18 October 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.71.23 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 11:53:13 +0100