Altitude Holidays Limited

Company Registration Number: 04542657

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE GATE HOUSE
BOARS HEAD
CROWBOROUGH
ENGLAND
TN6 3HD

There are 524 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN6 3HD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altitude Holidays Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 September 2002. Its current registered address is in Crowborough.

Registration Data

Company Number

04542657

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 September 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58190 - Other publishing activities

73120 - Media representation services

79110 - Travel agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2021

Returns Last Made Up

23 September 2015

Returns Next Due

21 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,778£1,960£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £1,215£942£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £1,778£1,960£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £36,465£32,226£25,068£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £-34,687£-30,266£-25,068£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £-31,875£-26,516£-25,068£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ALTITUDE ASSOCIATES LIMITED, active until 23 October 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.248.180 Mon, 21 Sep 2020 16:09:25 +0100