051 Communications Limited

Company Registration Number: 04554271

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

38 ST ANNES COURT
ST ANNES STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 8AD

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L3 8AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
051 Communications Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 October 2002. Its current registered address is in Liverpool, Merseyside.

Registration Data

Company Number

04554271

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

4 October 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

4 October 2015

Returns Next Due

1 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£6,880£0
Current Assets £14,733£15,220£15,654£16,640£16,220£11,688£12,272£12,914£14,368£18,067£15,871£14,121£30,143
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£12,274£8,788£9,896£10,027£12,727£15,615£10,839£6,610£19,637
Total Assets £14,733£15,220£15,654£16,640£16,220£11,688£12,272£12,914£14,368£18,067£15,871£21,001£30,143
Current Liabilities £6,868£3,533£6,230£9,246£12,136£9,132£5,668£11,616£11,207£10,474£8,599£5,054£31,093
Net Current Assets £7,865£11,687£9,424£7,394£4,084£2,556£6,604£1,298£3,161£7,593£7,272£9,067£-950
Total Net Worth £8,072£11,478£9,367£7,533£5,257£4,058£8,533£3,784£6,374£11,897£12,538£15,947£7,377

Previous Names

  • APTONCREST LIMITED, active until 23 October 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.122.74 Wed, 26 Feb 2020 19:37:08 +0000