Alternatives Watford

Company Registration Number: 04556657

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

15 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
WD17 1JR

There are 64 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD17 1JR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternatives Watford is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 8 October 2002. Its current registered address is in Watford.

Registration Data

Company Number

04556657

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 October 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z6861964

Registration Start Date

19 August 2002

Registration Expiry Date

18 August 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

15 October 2015

Returns Next Due

12 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £42,567£38,551£32,565£30,368£18,255£29,262£29,071£32,368
of which Cash £38,536£29,935£31,073£28,876£16,763£28,675£24,913£27,858
Total Assets £42,567£38,551£32,565£30,368£18,255£29,262£29,071£32,368
Current Liabilities £2,285£1,410£2,600£2,583£2,596£3,204£6,357£12,663
Net Current Assets £40,282£37,141£29,965£27,785£15,659£26,058£22,714£19,705
Total Net Worth £40,283£37,142£30,379£28,613£16,901£26,058£22,714£19,705

Previous Names

  • ALTERNATIVES WATFORD LTD, active until 23 February 2012
  • CONNECTIONS (WATFORD) LONDON LTD, active until 14 February 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.92.74.105 Wed, 23 Sep 2020 12:00:03 +0100