122 Leadenhall Street Limited

Company Registration Number: 04557609

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2P 2YU

There are 1334 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2P 2YU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
122 Leadenhall Street Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 October 2002. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04557609

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

9 October 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 October 2015

Returns Next Due

6 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£398,822
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£398,822
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£83,712,741
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£-83,313,919
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£-9,803,919

Previous Names

  • FROMBA LIMITED, active until 19 January 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.226.13 Sun, 31 May 2020 20:37:42 +0100