10 Creative Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04566415

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

28 WIMPOLE ROAD
GREAT EVERSDEN
CAMBRIDGE
CB23 1HR

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CB23 1HR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10 Creative Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 October 2002. Its current registered address is in Cambridge.

Registration Data

Company Number

04566415

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 October 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2020

Returns Last Made Up

17 October 2015

Returns Next Due

14 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £17,900£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £7,152£11,485£17,864£52,970£19,185£2,845£8,463
of which Cash £0£7,096£1,159£32,992£2,734£660£2,067
Total Assets £25,052£11,485£17,864£52,970£19,185£2,845£8,463
Current Liabilities £16,045£38,605£39,245£45,871£34,982£21,917£22,448
Net Current Assets £-8,893£-27,120£-21,381£7,099£-15,797£-19,072£-13,985
Total Net Worth £9,007£-13,457£-6,970£21,697£-872£-4,216£2,019

Previous Names

  • LIQUID WEBSITES LTD, active until 5 April 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.220.139 Thu, 09 Apr 2020 09:14:14 +0100