Dunwell Property Management Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 04573470

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SUITE 4C GATTINETTS BUSINESS PARK
HADLEIGH ROAD
EAST BERGHOLT
CO7 6QT

There are 69 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CO7 6QT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Dunwell Property Management Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 October 2002. Its current registered address is in East Bergholt.

Registration Data

Company Number

04573470

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 October 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA054764

Registration Start Date

15 May 2014

Registration Expiry Date

14 May 2018

Trading Names

Free Rodwell House School Lane Mistley Manningtree
Grosvenor Court 1 Rosemary Road Clacton on Sea
Colne Reach Hythe Quay Colchester

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2020

Returns Last Made Up

24 October 2015

Returns Next Due

21 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,287£4,836£5,076£8,353£7,912£6,186£0
of which Cash £0£2,803£3,065£2,721£3,764£5,184£0
Total Assets £3,287£4,836£5,076£8,353£7,912£6,186£0
Current Liabilities £7,967£12,173£8,854£0£2,429£5,568£0
Net Current Assets £-4,680£-7,337£-3,778£8,353£5,483£618£0
Total Net Worth £-2,277£-4,175£384£4,954£5,483£618£0

Previous Names

  • DIGBY'S RESTAURANTS LIMITED, active until 3 November 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

75.101.173.236 Thu, 06 Aug 2020 22:21:43 +0100