12 ST Catherine Street (Gloucester) Limited

Company Registration Number: 04579389

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FLAT 3
12 ST CATHERINE STREET
GLOUCESTER
GL1 2BX

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL1 2BX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
12 ST Catherine Street (Gloucester) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 1 November 2002. Its current registered address is in Gloucester.

Registration Data

Company Number

04579389

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 November 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 November 2015

Returns Next Due

29 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £4,263£2,686£6,912£5,183£3,103£1,619£8,469£7,404£6,318£6,317£4,077£3,050
of which Cash £4,063£0£6,712£4,983£3,103£1,619£8,269£7,404£6,318£6,117£3,877£2,700
Total Assets £4,263£2,686£6,912£5,183£3,103£1,619£8,469£7,404£6,318£6,317£4,077£3,050
Current Liabilities £900£159£74£40£40£40£30£34£37£37£100£140
Net Current Assets £3,363£2,527£6,838£5,143£3,063£1,579£8,439£7,370£6,281£6,280£3,977£2,910
Total Net Worth £3,363£2,527£6,838£5,143£3,063£1,579£8,439£7,370£6,281£6,280£3,977£2,910

Previous Names

  • MAPLE (179) LIMITED, active until 13 October 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.106.142 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 12:52:53 +0100