007 Hair Design Limited

Company Registration Number: 04582879

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

33 Bond Street
Blackpool
Lancashire
FY4 1BQ

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FY4 1BQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
007 Hair Design Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 November 2002. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

04582879

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

6 November 2002

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

6 November 2014

Returns Next Due

4 December 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,273£1,135£1,423£850£1,631
of which Cash £1,273£735£823£100£1,018
Total Assets £1,273£1,135£1,423£850£1,631
Current Liabilities £5,489£5,260£6,024£4,809£5,264
Net Current Assets £-4,216£-4,125£-4,601£-3,959£-3,633
Total Net Worth £-4,216£-2,122£-1,930£-1,644£-1,545

Previous Names

  • CLASSY SET LIMITED, active until 17 January 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.95.131.208 Thu, 12 Dec 2019 16:45:46 +0000