Alterra Corporate Capital 4 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04598913

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

20 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 3AZ

There are 40 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3M 3AZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alterra Corporate Capital 4 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 November 2002. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04598913

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 November 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

22 November 2015

Returns Next Due

20 December 2016

Mortgages

17 in total
17 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £31,000£31,000£31,000£33,000£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £31,000£31,000£31,000£33,000£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£2,000£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £31,000£31,000£31,000£31,000£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £31,000£31,000£31,000£31,000£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • MAX CORPORATE CAPITAL 4 LTD., active until 14 May 2010
  • IMAGINE CORPORATE CAPITAL 4 LIMITED, active until 21 November 2008
  • POLDER LTD, active until 25 April 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.202.194 Fri, 25 Sep 2020 01:50:03 +0100