KPM Haulage Limited

Company Registration Number: 04610920

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

44 HIGH STREET
NEW ROMNEY
KENT
TN28 8BZ

There are 220 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN28 8BZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
KPM Haulage Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 December 2002. Its current registered address is in New Romney, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

04610920

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 December 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

6 December 2015

Returns Next Due

3 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £199,331£131,979£78,888£129,503£66,237£31,476£25,696£100
of which Cash £0£0£14,202£55,632£13,697£9,793£10,664£0
Total Assets £199,331£131,979£78,888£129,503£66,237£31,476£25,696£100
Current Liabilities £226,106£181,600£181,990£215,028£149,893£49,564£54,537£0
Net Current Assets £-26,775£-49,621£-103,102£-85,525£-83,656£-18,088£-28,841£100
Total Net Worth £28,236£-18,677£-66,088£-51,021£-38,985£10,411£15,409£100

Previous Names

  • SKIP IT HAULAGE LIMITED, active until 18 August 2010
  • ASHFORD RECYCLING COMPANY LTD, active until 18 July 2007
  • S & K TRACTION LIMITED, active until 23 September 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.76.196 Fri, 03 Apr 2020 23:29:41 +0100