10 Bet Limited

Company Registration Number: 04636933

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE SHARD (OFFICE NUMBER 2510)
32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE1 9SG

There are 1361 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 9SG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10 Bet Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 January 2003. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04636933

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

14 January 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

92000 - Gambling and betting activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 January 2016

Returns Next Due

11 February 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £216,531£1,022,484£1,219,521£1,041,637£639,839£508,537£978,469
of which Cash £216,531£983,686£947,910£709,264£330,788£449,432£914,819
Total Assets £216,531£1,022,484£1,219,521£1,041,637£639,839£508,537£978,469
Current Liabilities £300,721£1,180,737£1,427,810£1,436,791£961,566£747,267£1,217,958
Net Current Assets £-84,190£-158,253£-208,289£-395,154£-321,727£-238,730£-239,489
Total Net Worth £-84,190£-158,253£-208,289£-395,154£-321,727£-238,730£-239,488

Previous Names

  • BLUE EYE FISH LIMITED, active until 30 August 2014
  • 10BET LIMITED, active until 12 August 2014
  • MECKENZIE LEISURE LIMITED, active until 29 July 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.182.81 Sat, 04 Apr 2020 19:56:28 +0100