Priory Park Hair & Beauty Limited

Company Registration Number: 04649298

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

AUDLEY HOUSE
35 MARSH PARADE
NEWCASTLE
STAFFS
ST5 1BT

There are 120 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST5 1BT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Priory Park Hair & Beauty Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 January 2003. Its current registered address is in Newcastle, Staffs.

Registration Data

Company Number

04649298

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 January 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 January 2016

Returns Next Due

25 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £4,603£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,930£5,121£6,641£4,829£5,502£5,460£2,704£4,527
of which Cash £430£3,375£5,841£3,329£1,619£3,310£54£777
Total Assets £7,533£5,121£6,641£4,829£5,502£5,460£2,704£4,527
Current Liabilities £4,429£7,253£6,936£6,023£7,323£7,808£6,171£8,897
Net Current Assets £-1,499£-2,132£-295£-1,194£-1,821£-2,348£-3,467£-4,370
Total Net Worth £3,104£3,217£564£-188£-480£-905£-1,543£-1,804

Previous Names

  • PRIORY PARK HAIR SALON LIMITED, active until 20 February 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.132.33 Tue, 02 Jun 2020 00:22:17 +0100