1 Harecourt Road Islington Limited

Company Registration Number: 04667839

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

NEW DERWENT HOUSE
69-73 THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8TA

There are 731 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1X 8TA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Harecourt Road Islington Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 February 2003. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04667839

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 February 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

9 February 2016

Returns Next Due

9 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£7,469£7,469£7,469£7,469
Current Assets £404£404£404£404£404£404£404£404£4,836£3,256£2,133£700
of which Cash £404£404£404£404£404£404£404£404£4,836£3,256£2,133£700
Total Assets £404£404£404£404£404£404£404£404£12,305£10,725£9,602£8,169
Current Liabilities £400£400£400£400£400£400£400£400£485£485£485£353
Net Current Assets £4£4£4£4£4£4£4£4£4,351£2,771£1,648£347
Total Net Worth £4£4£4£4£4£4£4£4£11,820£10,240£9,117£7,816

Previous Names

  • QUICKSPARK LIMITED, active until 21 March 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.216.134.176 Wed, 05 Aug 2020 23:34:31 +0100