Alternative Capital Sources Limited

Company Registration Number: 04669013

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

METROLINE HOUSE
118-122 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
ENGLAND
HA1 1BQ

There are 1670 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA1 1BQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Capital Sources Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 February 2003. Its current registered address is in Harrow.

Registration Data

Company Number

04669013

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 February 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

18 February 2016

Returns Next Due

18 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£12,184
Current Assets £37,516£40,546£103,338£142,521£146,796£220,897£42,490£99,378
of which Cash £0£0£2,053£0£5,157£38,925£0£12,970
Total Assets £37,516£40,546£103,338£142,521£146,796£220,897£42,490£111,562
Current Liabilities £12,549£15,893£58,855£68,261£36,459£60,169£16,285£9,240
Net Current Assets £24,967£24,653£44,483£74,260£110,337£160,728£26,205£90,138
Total Net Worth £26,590£26,844£51,521£82,468£119,782£172,135£35,343£102,322

Previous Names

  • ALTERNATIVE CAPITAL SOURCE LIMITED, active until 6 March 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.137.159 Fri, 25 Sep 2020 20:19:23 +0100