Chelsea Gate Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04669101

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 LANGLEY COURT
PYLE STREET
NEWPORT
ISLE OF WIGHT
UNITED KINGDOM
PO30 1LA

There are 90 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO30 1LA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Chelsea Gate Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 February 2003. Its current registered address is in Newport, Isle of Wight.

Registration Data

Company Number

04669101

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 February 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2018

Accounts Next Due

29 August 2020

Returns Last Made Up

2 February 2016

Returns Next Due

2 March 2017

Mortgages

4 in total
2 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £90,894£27,677£198,553£55,845£436,699£792,410£784,255
of which Cash £3,717£6,627£8,139£53,758£5,474£39,161£33,813
Total Assets £90,894£27,677£198,553£55,845£436,699£792,410£784,255
Current Liabilities £205,087£145,666£337,423£186,063£504,655£792,622£787,873
Net Current Assets £-114,193£-117,989£-138,870£-130,218£-67,956£-212£-3,618
Total Net Worth £-113,131£-116,573£-137,579£-128,496£-65,660£2,849£463

Previous Names

  • CAPITAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (IW) LIMITED, active until 18 February 2004
  • CAPITAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (ISLE OF WIGHT) LIMITED, active until 21 March 2003
  • VECTIS 103 LIMITED, active until 13 March 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.227.252.191 Fri, 28 Feb 2020 21:30:36 +0000