1 Simple Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04671861

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

8 SHOPLATCH
SHOPLATCH
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY1 1HF

There are 37 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SY1 1HF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Simple Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 February 2003. Its current registered address is in Shrewsbury, Shropshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04671861

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

20 February 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

63120 - Web portals

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

20 February 2016

Returns Next Due

20 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,639£1,794£956£1,069£1,246£900£717
of which Cash £1,639£1,510£819£931£1,186£676£612
Total Assets £1,639£1,794£956£1,069£1,246£900£717
Current Liabilities £303£674£133£313£1,035£632£363
Net Current Assets £1,336£1,120£823£756£211£268£354
Total Net Worth £1,336£1,120£823£756£211£268£354

Previous Names

  • NETWORK WALES LIMITED, active until 17 September 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.83.32.171 Wed, 29 Jan 2020 00:08:48 +0000