Directa Plus Plc

Company Registration Number: 04679109

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3RD FLOOR
11-12 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1Y 4LB

There are 2389 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1Y 4LB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Directa Plus Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 26 February 2003. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04679109

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 February 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

12 October 2015

Returns Next Due

9 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £2,027,080£0£618,454£1,680,480£1,056,136£1,115,199£238,309
Current Assets £10,855,120£3,064,380£1,665,969£14,818£848,278£19,272£12,621
of which Cash £9,293,310£1,786,223£1,077,317£10,764£679,756£16,495£8,877
Total Assets £12,882,200£3,064,380£2,284,423£1,695,298£1,904,414£1,134,471£250,930
Current Liabilities £957,056£6,648,061£183,762£14,095£10,797£10,585£4,880
Net Current Assets £9,898,064£-3,583,681£1,482,207£723£837,481£8,687£7,741
Total Net Worth £11,925,144£-1,663,795£2,100,661£1,681,203£1,893,617£1,123,886£246,050

Previous Names

  • DIRECTA PLUS LIMITED, active until 20 May 2016
  • DIRECTA PLUS UK LIMITED, active until 20 May 2016
  • TUNIS TRADING LTD., active until 22 March 2005
  • 106 TUNIS ROAD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 18 June 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.208.66 Thu, 20 Feb 2020 04:07:04 +0000