A Grade Business Limited

Company Registration Number: 04680230

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

8 Trevelyan Close
Dartford
Kent
DA1 5EJ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Grade Business Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 February 2003. It was dissolved on 24 May 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

04680230

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

27 February 2003

Dissolution Date

24 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

27 February 2015

Returns Next Due

26 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £14,804£20,247£38,392£62,526£67,370
of which Cash £55£118£1,843£97£311
Total Assets £14,804£20,247£38,392£62,526£67,370
Current Liabilities £30,448£28,711£37,458£48,909£69,104
Net Current Assets £-15,644£-8,464£934£13,617£-1,734
Total Net Worth £-15,644£-7,603£1,080£15,062£192

Previous Names

  • A GRADE CONTRACT CLEANING LIMITED, active until 5 January 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.195.82 Sat, 25 Jan 2020 15:03:07 +0000