1 Voyage Limited

Company Registration Number: 04683525

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

6 FEVERSHAM ROAD
HELMSLEY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO62 5HN

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at YO62 5HN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Voyage Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 March 2003. Its current registered address is in Helmsley, North Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04683525

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 March 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

3 March 2016

Returns Next Due

31 March 2017

Mortgages

15 in total
15 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £235,038£235,028£235,087£235,134£235,181£235,320£235,427
Current Assets £2,867£7,810£12,556£11,405£8,847£6,912£4,206
of which Cash £0£3,631£2,350£4,739£3,256£3,247£4,206
Total Assets £237,905£242,838£247,643£246,539£244,028£242,232£239,633
Current Liabilities £150,786£156,078£134,077£124,863£106,848£89,057£90,392
Net Current Assets £-147,919£-148,268£-121,521£-113,458£-98,001£-82,145£-86,186
Total Net Worth £87,119£86,760£113,566£121,676£137,180£153,175£149,241

Previous Names

  • VOYAGER PROPERTIES LIMITED, active until 7 June 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.243.36 Thu, 02 Apr 2020 03:44:46 +0100