A M Joinery Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04686369

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE BURY NEW ROAD
WHITEFIELD
GREATER MANCHESTER
M45 7TA

There are 1050 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M45 7TA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A M Joinery Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 March 2003. Its current registered address is in Greater Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

04686369

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

5 March 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43320 - Joinery installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

5 March 2016

Returns Next Due

2 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £99,893£71,918£95,517£59,021£52,663£47,991£83,171£110,910
of which Cash £13,061£28,113£28,249£6,138£7,561£10,012£27,424£36,167
Total Assets £99,893£71,918£95,517£59,021£52,663£47,991£83,171£110,910
Current Liabilities £86,740£62,750£75,232£56,026£42,552£36,759£46,048£43,548
Net Current Assets £13,153£9,168£20,285£2,995£10,111£11,232£37,123£67,362
Total Net Worth £16,995£13,152£25,333£9,833£18,121£13,848£40,510£69,952

Previous Names

  • A & M JOINERY LTD, active until 9 April 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.239.151.158 Tue, 25 Feb 2020 22:12:13 +0000