10 Music and Media Limited

Company Registration Number: 04686804

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

HADLEY MEAD
TUDOR CLOSE
PULBOROUGH
WEST SUSSEX
RH20 2EF

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH20 2EF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10 Music and Media Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 March 2003. Its current registered address is in Pulborough, West Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

04686804

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

5 March 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

5 March 2015

Returns Next Due

2 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £123,018£123,018£123,018£59,946£58,481
Current Assets £0£0£0£49£49
of which Cash £0£0£0£49£49
Total Assets £123,018£123,018£123,018£59,995£58,530
Current Liabilities £61,509£61,509£61,509£0£0
Net Current Assets £-61,509£-61,509£-61,509£49£49
Total Net Worth £61,509£61,509£61,509£59,995£58,530

Previous Names

  • RAFT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED, active until 27 January 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.248.180 Mon, 28 Sep 2020 20:21:23 +0100