Alternative Pension Plan Trustees Limited

Company Registration Number: 04699945

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Suite 102, New Loom House
101 Back Church Lane
London
E1 1LU

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E1 1LU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Pension Plan Trustees Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 March 2003. It was dissolved on 15 December 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

04699945

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

17 March 2003

Dissolution Date

15 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2015

Returns Last Made Up

5 November 2014

Returns Next Due

3 December 2015

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£10,056£25,785£93,225£170,747
Current Assets £65,668£73£3,036£1,369£19
of which Cash £63,542£13£2,998£1,369£19
Total Assets £65,668£10,129£28,821£94,594£170,766
Current Liabilities £68,737£7,343£18,918£29,950£58,689
Net Current Assets £-3,069£-7,270£-15,882£-28,581£-58,670
Total Net Worth £293£2,786£9,903£64,644£112,077

Previous Names

  • FREEDOM TELEMARKETING LIMITED, active until 26 June 2013
  • FREEDOM TELECOMS LIMITED, active until 1 July 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.202.194 Tue, 22 Sep 2020 10:47:31 +0100