Slip Away Limited

Company Registration Number: 04705845

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

10 ST. HELENS ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 4AW

There are 683 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA1 4AW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Slip Away Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 March 2003. Its current registered address is in Swansea.

Registration Data

Company Number

04705845

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

20 March 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 March 2016

Returns Next Due

17 April 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £550,721£151,581£207,895£83,234£117,863£134,475£103,431
of which Cash £5,552£2,000£2,000£9,536£69,420£3,602£52,561
Total Assets £550,721£151,581£207,895£83,234£117,863£134,475£103,431
Current Liabilities £110,188£329,052£419,016£359,524£326,817£476,132£331,555
Net Current Assets £440,533£-177,471£-211,121£-276,290£-208,954£-341,657£-228,124
Total Net Worth £440,533£-48,783£-73,512£-94,791£-27,325£-147,368£-20,146

Previous Names

  • MYTTON & MERMAID LIMITED, active until 24 August 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Fri, 06 Dec 2019 18:03:55 +0000