Abc Driver Training Limited

Company Registration Number: 04707387

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

8 SPUR ROAD
COSHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO6 3EB

There are 1070 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO6 3EB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abc Driver Training Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 March 2003. Its current registered address is in Hampshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04707387

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 March 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85530 - Driving school activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

21 March 2016

Returns Next Due

18 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£809£1,078£1,437£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,500£247£0£0£0£1,178£622£560
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£1,001£564£400
Total Assets £2,500£247£809£1,078£1,437£1,178£622£560
Current Liabilities £2,597£850£801£1,010£1,249£988£1,029£1,035
Net Current Assets £-97£-603£-801£-1,010£-1,249£190£-407£-475
Total Net Worth £522£3£8£68£188£867£121£229

Previous Names

  • MELTDOWN LIMITED, active until 18 May 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.30.155 Sat, 04 Apr 2020 21:59:53 +0100