Depot London Limited

Company Registration Number: 04710848

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

35 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1XW

There are 1962 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 1XW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Depot London Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 March 2003.

Registration Data

Company Number

04710848

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 March 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2019

Accounts Next Due

28 March 2021

Returns Last Made Up

25 March 2016

Returns Next Due

22 April 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£458,535
Current Assets £0£0£228£30,945£44,000£61,629£40,134
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£228£30,945£44,000£61,629£498,669
Current Liabilities £285,303£285,303£276,978£284,373£289,907£306,754£269,979
Net Current Assets £-285,303£-285,303£-276,750£-253,428£-245,907£-245,125£-229,845
Total Net Worth £-285,006£-285,006£-276,241£-252,562£-244,640£-244,352£228,690

Previous Names

  • JERRY RICHARDS LIMITED, active until 15 February 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.232.62.209 Wed, 03 Jun 2020 19:57:03 +0100