04718090 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04718090

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

40a Station Road
Upminster
Essex
RM14 2TR

There are 715 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM14 2TR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
04718090 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 April 2003. It was dissolved on 24 October 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

04718090

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

1 April 2003

Dissolution Date

24 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2012

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2014

Returns Last Made Up

30 June 2012

Returns Next Due

28 July 2013

Mortgages

8 in total
6 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

20122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £334,641£3,248,934£3,332,996£8,232,561£21,055,226
of which Cash £54,197£69,965£82,921£305,182£931,305
Total Assets £334,641£3,248,934£3,332,996£8,232,561£21,055,226
Current Liabilities £4,885,334£8,093,354£8,541,725£6,370,348£14,460,646
Net Current Assets £-4,550,693£-4,844,420£-5,208,729£1,862,213£6,594,580
Total Net Worth £-4,550,693£-4,844,420£-2,422,873£-1,565,305£-2,656,661

Previous Names

  • INTERNATIONAL ACCEPTANCE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED, active until 13 June 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.195.82 Sun, 19 Jan 2020 10:00:12 +0000